Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NEOAA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 28th 2015 Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - NEOAA Track Championships
May 27th 2011, 10:41am
Search
2011 Results - NEOAA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 27th 2011, 10:41am
Comments
NEOAA Track Championships
- May 25, 2011
Timmins, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alliance
Cité des Jeunes
Cochrane
Englehart
ES Thériault Catholic
ESC L'Alliance
ESP Kapuskasi
Essm-New Liskear
Georges Vanier - Smooth Rock Falls
Hearst
Iroquois Falls
Kapuskasing
O'Gorman
Publique Renaissance
Roland Michener
Timiskaming
Timmins Vocational
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koops-Lalonde, Tony
Cochrane
11.84c
nwi
1
10
2
Sergerie, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
12.24c
nwi
1
8
3
Lachapelle, Jérémie
Essm-New Liskear
12.74c
nwi
1
6
4
Roy, Patrique
Essm-New Liskear
12.74c
nwi
1
5
5
Struyk, Peter
Cochrane
13.04c
nwi
1
4
6
Filion, Jonas
Hearst
13.34c
nwi
1
3
7
Beadman-Farquhar, Leith
Cochrane
13.64c
nwi
1
2
--
Jansen, Tanner
Cochrane
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koops-Lalonde, Tony
Cochrane
12.14c
nwi
2
2
Jansen, Tanner
Cochrane
12.24c
nwi
1
3
Sergerie, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
12.94c
nwi
1
4
Roy, Patrique
Essm-New Liskear
13.04c
nwi
2
4
Lachapelle, Jérémie
Essm-New Liskear
13.04c
nwi
0
6
Filion, Jonas
Hearst
13.34c
nwi
2
6
Struyk, Peter
Cochrane
13.34c
nwi
2
8
Beadman-Farquhar, Leith
Cochrane
13.54c
nwi
1
9
Ursulak, Josh
Roland Michener
13.84c
nwi
1
10
Beaton, Alexander
Iroquois Falls
13.94c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
12.54c
nwi
1
10
2
Wilson, Jesse
Cité des Jeunes
12.64c
nwi
1
8
3
Robichaud, Cedric
Hearst
12.74c
nwi
1
6
4
Duhan, Scott
ES Thériault Ca
12.94c
nwi
1
5
5
Milot, Patrice
Essm-New Liskear
13.74c
nwi
1
4
6
Dolan, Jeremy
Cochrane
13.74c
nwi
1
3
7
Cote, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
13.84c
nwi
1
2
8
Edl, Jeremy
O'Gorman
14.04c
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
12.44c
nwi
2
1
Wilson, Jesse
Cité des Jeunes
12.44c
nwi
1
3
Robichaud, Cedric
Hearst
12.54c
nwi
1
4
Duhan, Scott
ES Thériault Ca
12.74c
nwi
2
5
Dolan, Jeremy
Cochrane
12.94c
nwi
2
6
Edl, Jeremy
O'Gorman
13.14c
nwi
2
7
Milot, Patrice
Essm-New Liskear
13.24c
nwi
1
8
Cote, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
13.34c
nwi
1
9
Gignac, Daven
ES Thériault Ca
13.94c
nwi
1
10
Jordan, Tim
Englehart
14.04c
nwi
1
11
Walsh, Justin
ES Thériault Ca
14.14c
nwi
2
12
Caron-DeBastos, Devon
O'Gorman
14.24c
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Brandon
Roland Michener
11.74c
nwi
1
10
2
Paquette, Corey
Timmins Vocation
11.74c
nwi
1
8
3
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
11.84c
nwi
1
6
4
Gale, Craig
Cochrane
11.84c
nwi
1
5
5
Lotsberg, Myles
Cochrane
12.24c
nwi
1
4
6
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
12.24c
nwi
1
3
7
Mercier, Mathieu
Georges Vanier -
12.34c
nwi
1
2
8
McCombe, Bradley
Iroquois Falls
12.74c
nwi
1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Brandon
Roland Michener
11.84c
nwi
3
2
Lotsberg, Myles
Cochrane
11.94c
nwi
2
3
Paquette, Corey
Timmins Vocation
12.14c
nwi
3
4
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
12.24c
nwi
3
5
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
12.34c
nwi
1
6
Mercier, Mathieu
Georges Vanier -
12.54c
nwi
2
6
McCombe, Bradley
Iroquois Falls
12.54c
nwi
1
8
Gale, Craig
Cochrane
12.64c
nwi
1
9
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
12.84c
nwi
3
9
Boisvert, Sean
Iroquois Falls
12.84c
nwi
2
11
Dumouchel, Joël
Alliance
13.04c
nwi
2
12
Klis, Wes
Cochrane
13.64c
nwi
3
12
Cyr, Andrew
O'Gorman
13.64c
nwi
3
14
Legendre, Josh
Kapuskasing
13.74c
nwi
1
--
Chamberland, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
DQ
nwi
2
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Koops-Lalonde, Tony
Cochrane
24.54c
nwi
2
10
2
Morin, Jessie
Timiskaming
25.74c
nwi
2
8
3
Beach, Colin
O'Gorman
26.14c
nwi
2
6
4
Seguin, Mario
ES Thériault Ca
26.44c
nwi
2
5
5
Lachapelle, Jérémie
Essm-New Liskear
26.44c
nwi
2
6
Roy, Patrique
Essm-New Liskear
27.14c
nwi
1
3
7
Dubé, Marc
Alliance
27.24c
nwi
1
2
8
Buczkowski, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
27.54c
nwi
1
0.50
8
Brazeau, Darcy
ES Thériault Ca
27.54c
nwi
2
0.50
10
Filion, Jonas
Hearst
28.04c
nwi
2
11
Beadman-Farquhar, Leith
Cochrane
28.54c
nwi
1
12
Ursulak, Josh
Roland Michener
28.64c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
25.84c
nwi
2
10
2
Duhan, Scott
ES Thériault Ca
26.24c
nwi
2
8
3
Robichaud, Cedric
Hearst
27.04c
nwi
2
6
4
Wilson, Jesse
Cité des Jeunes
27.14c
nwi
2
5
5
Cote, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
27.74c
nwi
1
4
6
Kvas, Adam
ES Thériault Ca
27.94c
nwi
2
3
7
Edl, Jeremy
O'Gorman
28.04c
nwi
2
2
8
Dolan, Jeremy
Cochrane
28.14c
nwi
2
1
9
Jordan, Tim
Englehart
28.64c
nwi
1
10
Gignac, Daven
ES Thériault Ca
29.04c
nwi
1
11
Caron-DeBastos, Devon
O'Gorman
30.54c
nwi
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Brandon
Roland Michener
24.54c
nwi
2
10
2
Paquette, Corey
Timmins Vocation
24.64c
nwi
2
8
3
Allard, Colin
ES Thériault Ca
24.74c
nwi
2
6
4
Zagrodnik, Alex
ES Thériault Ca
25.54c
nwi
2
5
5
Lotsberg, Myles
Cochrane
25.74c
nwi
2
4
6
Ryan, Jake
Timiskaming
25.94c
nwi
1
3
7
Gvozdanovic, Jeff
O'Gorman
26.14c
nwi
2
2
8
Boisvert, Sean
Iroquois Falls
26.24c
nwi
2
0.50
8
Dumouchel, Joël
Alliance
26.24c
nwi
2
0.50
10
Thivierge, Peter
Timiskaming
26.84c
nwi
1
11
Tomchick, Colin
O'Gorman
27.64c
nwi
1
12
Cyr, Andrew
O'Gorman
27.84c
nwi
1
13
Legendre, Josh
Kapuskasing
28.04c
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morin, Jessie
Timiskaming
56.44c
1
10
2
Seguin, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
58.54c
1
8
3
Bourgeois, Justin
ES Thériault Ca
59.14c
1
6
4
Beach, Colin
O'Gorman
1:00.24c
1
5
5
Brazeau, Darcy
ES Thériault Ca
1:01.24c
1
4
6
Dubé, Marc
Alliance
1:01.54c
1
3
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noel, Tyler
Englehart
57.44c
2
10
2
Elford, David
Timiskaming
57.94c
2
8
3
Duhan, Scott
ES Thériault Ca
59.64c
2
6
4
Kvas, Adam
ES Thériault Ca
1:00.64c
2
5
5
Fournier, Alexandre
Hearst
1:03.74c
2
4
6
Edl, Jeremy
O'Gorman
1:04.74c
2
3
7
Geoffroy, Éric
Alliance
1:05.64c
2
2
8
Caron-DeBastos, Devon
O'Gorman
1:06.64c
2
1
9
Vaillancourt, Austin
O'Gorman
1:06.94c
1
10
Jordan, Tim
Englehart
1:07.14c
1
10
Nelson, Trent
Cochrane
1:07.14c
1
12
Cote, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
1:08.54c
1
13
Manseau, Theo
O'Gorman
1:24.84c
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Powers, Brandon
Roland Michener
53.24c
2
10
2
Allard, Colin
ES Thériault Ca
55.54c
2
8
3
Gvozdanovic, Jeff
O'Gorman
56.44c
2
6
4
Gagnon, Steven
ES Thériault Ca
56.84c
2
5
5
Houston, David
Timmins Vocation
56.94c
2
4
6
Ryan, Jake
Timiskaming
58.54c
2
3
7
Andrews, Ben
Timmins Vocation
1:00.34c
1
2
8
Tomchick, Colin
O'Gorman
1:02.84c
2
1
9
Cyr, Andrew
O'Gorman
1:03.54c
1
10
Mavor, Matt
Timmins Vocation
1:04.34c
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourgeois, Justin
ES Thériault Ca
2:17.24c
1
10
2
Beach, Colin
O'Gorman
2:18.24c
1
8
3
Brazeau, Darcy
ES Thériault Ca
2:20.44c
1
6
4
Seguin, Mario
ES Thériault Ca
2:22.64c
1
5
5
Lamothe, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
2:29.24c
1
4
6
Steis, Corey
Timiskaming
2:35.74c
1
3
7
Roy, RJ
O'Gorman
2:41.34c
1
2
8
Millette, Alex
Timiskaming
2:46.54c
1
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
2:21.14c
1
10
2
Kvas, Adam
ES Thériault Ca
2:26.34c
1
8
3
Gallant, Bradley
ES Thériault Ca
2:33.04c
1
6
4
Laroche, Dominic
ES Thériault Ca
2:36.34c
1
5
5
Vaillancourt, Austin
O'Gorman
2:36.44c
1
4
6
Nelson, Trent
Cochrane
2:40.24c
1
3
7
Weston, Jack
Timiskaming
2:50.84c
1
2
8
Ouellette, Jeremy
Hearst
2:56.04c
1
1
9
Manseau, Theo
O'Gorman
2:56.94c
1
10
Longuepee, Daniel
Iroquois Falls
2:57.64c
1
10
Lafond, Mathieu
Essm-New Liskear
2:57.64c
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
2:09.84c
1
10
2
Lamarche, Taylor
O'Gorman
2:12.74c
1
8
3
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
2:15.14c
1
6
4
Houston, David
Timmins Vocation
2:15.34c
1
5
5
Hill, Brad
Iroquois Falls
2:17.04c
1
4
6
Higgs, Jeff
O'Gorman
2:17.94c
1
3
7
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
2:18.24c
1
2
8
Andrews, Ben
Timmins Vocation
2:18.44c
1
1
9
Mavor, Matt
Timmins Vocation
2:23.34c
1
10
Tomchick, Colin
O'Gorman
2:28.44c
1
11
Johnston, Alex
Timiskaming
2:29.34c
1
12
Seed, Nick
Timiskaming
2:32.14c
1
13
Ouellette, Jonathan
Hearst
2:33.24c
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
4:40.74c
1
10
2
Paiement, Morgan
Essm-New Liskear
4:42.94c
1
8
3
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
4:44.74c
1
6
4
Steis, Corey
Timiskaming
4:59.14c
1
5
5
Roy, RJ
O'Gorman
5:07.24c
1
4
6
Buczkowski, Nicholas
ES Thériault Ca
5:19.54c
1
3
7
Rosevear, Cole
Roland Michener
5:27.54c
1
2
8
Millette, Alex
Timiskaming
5:42.94c
1
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
4:47.14c
1
10
2
Kody, Gosselin
Essm-New Liskear
5:05.44c
1
8
3
Sasseville, Ryan
O'Gorman
5:16.94c
1
6
4
Longuepee, Daniel
Iroquois Falls
5:19.34c
1
5
5
Vaillancourt, Austin
O'Gorman
5:20.24c
1
4
6
Laroche, Dominic
ES Thériault Ca
5:22.34c
1
3
7
Chamandy, Theo
Cochrane
5:43.34c
1
2
8
Durie, Tristan
Kapuskasing
5:46.34c
1
1
9
Ouellette, Jeremy
Hearst
5:48.44c
1
10
Manseau, Theo
O'Gorman
6:02.14c
1
11
Lafond, Mathieu
Essm-New Liskear
6:09.84c
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
4:11.34c
1
10
2
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
4:13.34c
1
8
3
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
4:32.64c
1
6
4
Higgs, Jeff
O'Gorman
4:37.84c
1
5
5
Anderson-Sackaney, Ben
Roland Michener
5:04.94c
1
4
6
Letellier, Xavier
Essm-New Liskear
5:14.14c
1
3
7
Johnston, Alex
Timiskaming
5:21.34c
1
2
8
Ouellette, Jonathan
Hearst
5:50.14c
1
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
10:21.34c
1
10
2
Ritchie, Connor
ES Thériault Ca
10:35.64c
1
8
3
Paiement, Morgan
Essm-New Liskear
10:37.34c
1
6
4
Steis, Corey
Timiskaming
10:55.04c
1
5
5
Roy, RJ
O'Gorman
11:50.24c
1
4
6
Millette, Alex
Timiskaming
12:55.34c
1
3
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delage, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
10:39.74c
1
10
2
Kody, Gosselin
Essm-New Liskear
11:17.44c
1
8
3
Sasseville, Ryan
O'Gorman
11:23.74c
1
6
4
Longuepee, Daniel
Iroquois Falls
11:24.24c
1
5
5
Laroche, Dominic
ES Thériault Ca
11:46.84c
1
4
6
Chamandy, Theo
Cochrane
12:20.34c
1
3
7
Durie, Tristan
Kapuskasing
12:54.64c
1
2
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
8:56.84c
1
10
2
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
9:09.54c
1
8
3
Wittig, Devin
Timmins Vocation
9:42.34c
1
6
4
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
10:35.44c
1
5
5
Anderson-Sackaney, Ben
Roland Michener
11:17.84c
1
4
6
Letellier, Xavier
Essm-New Liskear
11:39.94c
1
3
7
Johnston, Alex
Timiskaming
12:11.34c
1
2
Mens 2k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
6:26.24c
1
10
2
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
6:30.14c
1
8
3
Lamarche, Taylor
O'Gorman
6:53.34c
1
6
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dewar, Morgan
Timiskaming
17.64c
nwi
1
10
2
Nichol, Tristan
Timiskaming
21.24c
nwi
1
8
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
16.34c
nwi
1
10
2
Thivierge, Peter
Timiskaming
20.14c
nwi
1
8
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seguin, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
44.94c
1
10
2
Morin, Jessie
Timiskaming
45.24c
1
8
3
Dewar, Morgan
Timiskaming
48.64c
1
6
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fournier, Alexandre
Hearst
48.94c
1
10
2
Elford, David
Timiskaming
49.94c
1
8
3
Sasseville, Ryan
O'Gorman
51.34c
1
6
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allard, Colin
ES Thériault Ca
58.84c
1
10
2
West, Sheldon
Timiskaming
1:00.84c
1
8
3
Gagnon, Steven
ES Thériault Ca
1:04.64c
1
6
4
Gvozdanovic, Jeff
O'Gorman
1:07.34c
1
5
5
Thivierge, Peter
Timiskaming
1:15.14c
1
4
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cochrane
47.84c
1
10
2
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
50.54c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Timiskaming
53.34c
1
6
4
Relay Team
Essm-New Liskear
53.94c
1
5
5
Relay Team
O'Gorman
56.64c
1
4
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
53.04c
1
10
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Timmins Vocation
48.84c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Cochrane
50.34c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Timiskaming
50.84c
1
6
4
Relay Team
Iroquois Falls
51.94c
1
5
5
Relay Team
Englehart
52.44c
1
4
6
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
53.04c
1
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
3:47.64c
1
10
2
Relay Team
O'Gorman
3:49.44c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Timiskaming
4:02.24c
1
6
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jansen, Tanner
Cochrane
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
10
2
Zagrodnik, Adam
ES Thériault Ca
13.95m
(45'9)
1
8
3
Hack, Morgan
Englehart
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
6
4
Gallagher, Kaury
Georges Vanier -
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
5
5
Bourassa, Preston
Timiskaming
11.00m
(36'1)
1
4
6
Recalla, Scott
Timiskaming
10.90m
(35'9)
1
3
7
Dubeault, Ryan
Cochrane
7.85m
(25'9)
1
2
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pominville, Joel
ESP Kapuskasi
9.15m
(30'0)
1
10
2
Smith, Riley
Kapuskasing
8.85m
(29'0.25)
1
8
3
Geoffroy, Éric
Alliance
8.26m
(27'1)
1
6
4
Stephen, Todd
Englehart
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
5
5
Anglehart, Austin
O'Gorman
7.62m
(25'0)
1
4
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Recalla, Trevor
Timiskaming
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
10
2
Labreche, Taylor
Iroquois Falls
12.12m
(39'9)
1
8
3
Montreuil, Anthony
Iroquois Falls
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
6
4
Willett, TJ
Roland Michener
11.00m
(36'1)
1
5
5
Natera, Bryan
Cochrane
10.94m
(35'10.5)
1
4
6
Andrews, Tim
Timmins Vocation
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
3
7
Isabelle, Alexandre
Cité des Jeunes
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
2
8
Knox, Dan
Englehart
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
1
9
Chapleau, William
Cochrane
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
10
Sher, Nathan
O'Gorman
9.16m
(30'0.5)
1
11
Archibald, Devon
Cochrane
9.06m
(29'8.5)
1
12
Roussel, Jeffrey
ESP Kapuskasi
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
13
Roussel, Tyler
ESP Kapuskasi
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
14
Shepherdson, Jordan
Roland Michener
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
15
Lafferriere, Cavan
Timiskaming
7.50m
(24'7.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallagher, Kaury
Georges Vanier -
37.60m
(123'4.25)
1
10
2
Hack, Morgan
Englehart
36.81m
(120'9)
1
8
3
Zagrodnik, Adam
ES Thériault Ca
36.02m
(118'2)
1
6
4
Struyk, Peter
Cochrane
31.98m
(104'11)
1
5
5
Beaton, Alexander
Iroquois Falls
30.85m
(101'2.5)
1
4
6
Recalla, Scott
Timiskaming
30.48m
(100'0)
1
3
7
Dubeault, Ryan
Cochrane
22.76m
(74'8)
1
2
8
Bourassa, Preston
Timiskaming
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
1
9
Cousineau, Hector
ES Thériault Ca
17.48m
(57'4)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barbour, Brad
Kapuskasing
36.01m
(118'1.5)
1
10
2
Pominville, Joel
ESP Kapuskasi
26.56m
(87'1.5)
1
8
3
Geoffroy, Éric
Alliance
25.81m
(84'8)
1
6
4
Stephen, Todd
Englehart
24.05m
(78'10.75)
1
5
5
Smith, Riley
Kapuskasing
20.59m
(67'6.5)
1
4
6
Anglehart, Austin
O'Gorman
17.01m
(55'9.5)
1
3
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montreuil, Anthony
Iroquois Falls
39.77m
(130'5.75)
1
10
2
Recalla, Trevor
Timiskaming
34.16m
(112'0.75)
1
8
3
Labrecque, Alain
Cité des Jeunes
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
6
4
Isabelle, Alexandre
Cité des Jeunes
29.10m
(95'5.5)
1
5
5
Knox, Dan
Englehart
28.20m
(92'6)
1
4
6
Labreche, Taylor
Iroquois Falls
27.53m
(90'3.75)
1
3
7
Roussel, Tyler
ESP Kapuskasi
25.77m
(84'6.5)
1
2
8
Shepherdson, Jordan
Roland Michener
25.22m
(82'8.75)
1
1
9
Ryan, Jake
Timiskaming
24.48m
(80'3.75)
1
10
Chapleau, William
Cochrane
24.45m
(80'2.5)
1
11
Willett, TJ
Roland Michener
22.80m
(74'9.5)
1
12
Lafferriere, Cavan
Timiskaming
22.27m
(73'0.75)
1
13
Sher, Nathan
O'Gorman
20.70m
(67'10.75)
1
14
Archibald, Devon
Cochrane
19.11m
(62'8.25)
1
15
Roussel, Jeffrey
ESP Kapuskasi
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
16
Tremblay, Kevin
Cité des Jeunes
17.17m
(56'3.75)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seguin, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
46.87m
(153'9.25)
1
10
2
Cousineau, Hector
ES Thériault Ca
35.39m
(116'1.25)
1
8
3
Hack, Morgan
Englehart
35.39m
(116'1.25)
1
6
4
Nichol, Tristan
Timiskaming
30.32m
(99'5.5)
1
5
5
Recalla, Scott
Timiskaming
28.63m
(93'11)
1
4
6
Gallagher, Kaury
Georges Vanier -
24.47m
(80'3.25)
1
3
7
Dubeault, Ryan
Cochrane
12.32m
(40'5)
1
2
--
Bourassa, Preston
Timiskaming
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gallant, Bradley
ES Thériault Ca
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
10
2
Barbour, Brad
Kapuskasing
30.64m
(100'6.25)
1
8
3
Chamandy, Theo
Cochrane
26.17m
(85'10.25)
1
6
4
Smith, Riley
Kapuskasing
24.91m
(81'8.5)
1
5
5
Pominville, Joel
ESP Kapuskasi
20.79m
(68'2.5)
1
4
6
Stephen, Todd
Englehart
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
3
7
Durie, Tristan
Kapuskasing
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
2
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montreuil, Anthony
Iroquois Falls
48.84m
(160'2.75)
1
10
2
Recalla, Trevor
Timiskaming
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
8
3
Tremblay, Christian
ES Thériault Ca
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
6
4
Hartwick, Jonathan
Iroquois Falls
35.33m
(115'10.75)
1
5
5
Labrecque, Alain
Cité des Jeunes
33.96m
(111'5)
1
4
6
Knox, Dan
Englehart
33.75m
(110'8.5)
1
3
7
Shepherdson, Jordan
Roland Michener
32.67m
(107'2)
1
2
8
Pare, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
32.41m
(106'3.75)
1
1
9
Labreche, Taylor
Iroquois Falls
31.55m
(103'6)
1
10
Archibald, Devon
Cochrane
28.66m
(94'0.25)
1
11
Levasseur, Alain
Publique Renaiss
24.96m
(81'10.5)
1
12
Isabelle, Alexandre
Cité des Jeunes
24.92m
(81'9)
1
13
Sher, Nathan
O'Gorman
23.62m
(77'5.75)
1
14
Roussel, Jeffrey
ESP Kapuskasi
23.19m
(76'0.75)
1
--
Tremblay, Kevin
Cité des Jeunes
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Lafferriere, Cavan
Timiskaming
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Willett, TJ
Roland Michener
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bourgeois, Justin
ES Thériault Ca
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
2
Banks, Ryan
ES Thériault Ca
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jesse
Cité des Jeunes
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
2
Milot, Patrice
Essm-New Liskear
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
3
Weston, Jack
Timiskaming
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thériault, Ryan
Publique Renaiss
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
2
Lacarte, Kyle
Timiskaming
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
3
Ferrigan, Jake
O'Gorman
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
4
Bolduc, Patrick
Hearst
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
5
Labrecque, Alain
Cité des Jeunes
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
6
McCombe, Bradley
Iroquois Falls
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
7
Seed, Nick
Timiskaming
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jansen, Tanner
Cochrane
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
10
2
Koops-Lalonde, Tony
Cochrane
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Seguin, Mario
ES Thériault Ca
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Beadman-Farquhar, Leith
Cochrane
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barbour, Brad
Kapuskasing
5.10m
(16'8.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Fournier, Alexandre
Hearst
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
8
3
Nelson, Trent
Cochrane
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
6
4
Milot, Patrice
Essm-New Liskear
4.40m
(14'5)
nwi
1
5
5
Dolan, Jeremy
Cochrane
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
4
6
Kody, Gosselin
Essm-New Liskear
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Ouellette, Jeremy
Hearst
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
2
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fiset, Hayden
Timiskaming
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Guillemette, Cameron
Roland Michener
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
8
3
McCombe, Bradley
Iroquois Falls
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Boisvert, Sean
Iroquois Falls
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
5
5
Bolduc, Patrick
Hearst
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
4
6
Lotsberg, Myles
Cochrane
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Lacarte, Kyle
Timiskaming
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Ferrigan, Jake
O'Gorman
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
1
9
Mercier, Mathieu
Georges Vanier -
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Andrews, Ben
Timmins Vocation
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
11
Gale, Craig
Cochrane
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
12
Chamberland, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
13
Pare, Samuel
ES Thériault Ca
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Klis, Wes
Cochrane
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
15
Natera, Bryan
Cochrane
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
16
Legendre, Josh
Kapuskasing
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
17
Andrews, Tim
Timmins Vocation
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
18
Levasseur, Alain
Publique Renaiss
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
19
Ouellette, Jonathan
Hearst
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Struyk, Peter
Cochrane
10.36m
(33'11.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Dewar, Morgan
Timiskaming
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Lamothe, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
9.95m
(32'7.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Cousineau, Hector
ES Thériault Ca
8.65m
(28'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Elford, David
Timiskaming
10.34m
(33'11)
nwi
1
10
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thériault, Ryan
Publique Renaiss
12.70m
(41'8)
nwi
1
10
2
Fiset, Hayden
Timiskaming
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Natera, Bryan
Cochrane
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
6
4
Mercier, Mathieu
Georges Vanier -
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Houston, David
Timmins Vocation
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
4
6
Chamberland, Matthew
Timmins Vocation
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
3
7
Gale, Craig
Cochrane
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
2
8
Klis, Wes
Cochrane
9.58m
(31'5)
nwi
1
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nichol, Tristan
Timiskaming
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weston, Jack
Timiskaming
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
10
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fiset, Hayden
Timiskaming
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
2
Seed, Nick
Timiskaming
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
8
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lemieux, Véronyque
Essm-New Liskear
13.84c
nwi
1
10
2
Roy, Jackie
Alliance
14.34c
nwi
1
8
3
Mercier, Melodie
Georges Vanier -
14.34c
nwi
1
6
4
Gravelle, Kyla
ES Thériault Ca
15.44c
nwi
1
5
5
Church, Shelby
Englehart
15.44c
nwi
1
4
6
Boivin, Kelsey
Georges Vanier -
15.64c
nwi
1
3
7
Kilbride, Karly
Roland Michener
15.94c
nwi
1
2
--
Verreault, Abby-Gail
Essm-New Liskear
DQ
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roy, Jackie
Alliance
14.04c
nwi
1
2
Lemieux, Véronyque
Essm-New Liskear
14.14c
nwi
1
3
Mercier, Melodie
Georges Vanier -
14.24c
nwi
1
4
Verreault, Abby-Gail
Essm-New Liskear
14.34c
nwi
1
5
Church, Shelby
Englehart
14.94c
nwi
2
6
Boivin, Kelsey
Georges Vanier -
15.24c
nwi
2
6
Gravelle, Kyla
ES Thériault Ca
15.24c
nwi
2
8
Kilbride, Karly
Roland Michener
15.44c
nwi
1
9
Larose, Kourtney
Cochrane
15.64c
nwi
1
10
Hayes, Kayla
Essm-New Liskear
15.84c
nwi
2
11
Veilleux, Melanie
O'Gorman
16.04c
nwi
1
12
Bellavance, Brittany
ES Thériault Ca
16.14c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellery, Elizabeth
ES Thériault Ca
14.04c
nwi
1
10
2
Proulx, Raphaelle
Hearst
14.24c
nwi
1
8
3
Dubois, Melissa
Hearst
14.44c
nwi
1
6
4
Dalcourt, Alessa
Hearst
14.44c
nwi
1
5
5
Schizkoske, Abby
O'Gorman
14.74c
nwi
1
4
6
Carbonneau, Sophie
ES Thériault Ca
14.84c
nwi
1
3
7
Brazeau, Caitlin
ES Thériault Ca
14.94c
nwi
1
2
8
Vandermeer, Kira
Timiskaming
15.24c
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellery, Elizabeth
ES Thériault Ca
13.94c
nwi
2
2
Dubois, Melissa
Hearst
14.44c
nwi
3
3
Proulx, Raphaelle
Hearst
14.54c
nwi
3
3
Carbonneau, Sophie
ES Thériault Ca
14.54c
nwi
2
5
Schizkoske, Abby
O'Gorman
14.84c
nwi
2
5
Brazeau, Caitlin
ES Thériault Ca
14.84c
nwi
2
5
Vandermeer, Kira
Timiskaming
14.84c
nwi
3
8
Dalcourt, Alessa
Hearst
14.94c
nwi
1
9
Byron, Madison
Alliance
15.14c
nwi
1
10
Gagne, Coreigh
ES Thériault Ca
15.44c
nwi
1
11
Mosgrove, Kennedy
Alliance
15.84c
nwi
3
12
Duda, Megan
Cochrane
16.04c
nwi
3
12
Malo, Cassandra
O'Gorman
16.04c
nwi
1
14
Cartan, Erin
O'Gorman
16.64c
nwi
1
15
Meaden, Brooke
Cochrane
16.84c
nwi
1
15
Pepin, Shelby
O'Gorman
16.84c
nwi
3
17
Gauthier, Gabby
Iroquois Falls
17.34c
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
13.34c
nwi
1
10
2
Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie
ES Thériault Ca
13.34c
nwi
1
8
3
Walker, Jesika
Roland Michener
13.34c
nwi
1
6
4
Beauparlant, Michelle
Hearst
13.44c
nwi
1
5
5
Fortin, Lysanne
Hearst
14.04c
nwi
1
4
6
Drouin-Contant, Jessica
Cochrane
14.14c
nwi
1
3
7
Broderick, Lindsay
Englehart
14.34c
nwi
1
2
8
Sigouin, Tina
Cochrane
14.44c
nwi
1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Jesika
Roland Michener
13.64c
nwi
1
2
Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie
ES Thériault Ca
13.74c
nwi
2
3
Beauparlant, Michelle
Hearst
13.94c
nwi
1
4
Drouin-Contant, Jessica
Cochrane
14.04c
nwi
1
5
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
14.14c
nwi
2
6
Fortin, Lysanne
Hearst
14.24c
nwi
2
7
Broderick, Lindsay
Englehart
14.84c
nwi
1
7
Sigouin, Tina
Cochrane
14.84c
nwi
2
9
Robin, Vanessa
O'Gorman
15.34c
nwi
2
10
Walsh, Lindsay
O'Gorman
15.94c
nwi
1
11
Johnson, Alysson
O'Gorman
16.14c
nwi
1
12
Dupee, Valerie
O'Gorman
17.44c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roy, Jackie
Alliance
29.54c
nwi
1
10
2
Crump, Allie
Kapuskasing
31.54c
nwi
1
8
3
Boivin, Kelsey
Georges Vanier -
32.74c
nwi
1
6
4
Demarell, Cody
Englehart
33.14c
nwi
1
5
5
Kilbride, Karly
Roland Michener
33.74c
nwi
1
4
6
Veilleux, Melanie
O'Gorman
34.94c
nwi
1
3
7
Bellavance, Brittany
ES Thériault Ca
36.04c
nwi
1
2
8
Christie, Oksana
Timiskaming
37.74c
nwi
1
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Proulx, Raphaelle
Hearst
30.14c
nwi
2
10
2
Ellery, Elizabeth
ES Thériault Ca
30.24c
nwi
2
8
3
Dubois, Melissa
Hearst
31.04c
nwi
2
6
4
Byron, Madison
Alliance
31.24c
nwi
2
5
5
Brazeau, Caitlin
ES Thériault Ca
31.44c
nwi
2
4
6
Vandermeer, Kira
Timiskaming
31.84c
nwi
1
3
7
Gagne, Coreigh
ES Thériault Ca
32.24c
nwi
1
2
8
Porco, Angela
Roland Michener
33.14c
nwi
1
1
9
Mahon, Meghan
O'Gorman
33.74c
nwi
1
10
Malo, Cassandra
O'Gorman
33.84c
nwi
1
11
Houghton, Emma
Englehart
33.94c
nwi
2
12
Mosgrove, Kennedy
Alliance
34.14c
nwi
1
13
Cartan, Erin
O'Gorman
35.34c
nwi
1
14
Pepin, Shelby
O'Gorman
36.04c
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Jesika
Roland Michener
28.34c
nwi
2
10
2
Porter, Sara
Englehart
28.54c
nwi
2
8
3
Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie
ES Thériault Ca
28.84c
nwi
2
6
4
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
29.54c
nwi
2
5
5
Fortin, Lysanne
Hearst
29.84c
nwi
2
4
6
Sahler, Katy
ES Thériault Ca
30.14c
nwi
2
3
7
Beauchamp, Sabrina
Timiskaming
30.34c
nwi
1
2
8
Drouin-Contant, Jessica
Cochrane
30.54c
nwi
2
1
9
Broderick, Lindsay
Englehart
31.14c
nwi
2
10
Onlock, Meghan
O'Gorman
31.84c
nwi
1
11
Walsh, Lindsay
O'Gorman
32.64c
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Alysson
O'Gorman
33.24c
nwi
1
13
Dupee, Valerie
O'Gorman
34.84c
nwi
1
14
Pichette, Maygan
Englehart
34.94c
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roy, Jackie
Alliance
1:08.94c
1
10
2
Gagnon, Chloe
Hearst
1:11.34c
1
8
3
Veilleux, Melanie
O'Gorman
1:27.24c
1
6
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jibb, Chelsea
Timiskaming
1:08.04c
2
10
2
Cossette, Josee
ES Thériault Ca
1:09.04c
2
8
3
Carbonneau, Sophie
ES Thériault Ca
1:10.24c
2
6
4
Byron, Madison
Alliance
1:11.64c
2
5
5
Paquette, Valerie
ES Thériault Ca
1:12.24c
2
4
6
Porco, Angela
Roland Michener
1:12.84c
2
3
7
King, Kelly
Timiskaming
1:12.94c
2
2
8
Brazeau, Caitlin
ES Thériault Ca
1:15.74c
1
1
9
Duda, Megan
Cochrane
1:16.74c
1
10
Meaden, Brooke
Cochrane
1:17.74c
1
11
Mahon, Meghan
O'Gorman
1:18.04c
2
12
O'Connor, Danielle
Kapuskasing
1:21.84c
1
13
Pepin, Shelby
O'Gorman
1:22.44c
1
14
Powell, Ashley
Cité des Jeunes
1:41.44c
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caron, Jenna
ES Thériault Ca
1:03.34c
2
10
2
Porter, Sara
Englehart
1:03.64c
2
8
3
Beauchamp, Sabrina
Timiskaming
1:08.04c
2
6
4
Sigouin, Tina
Cochrane
1:13.34c
2
5
5
Walsh, Lindsay
O'Gorman
1:13.94c
1
4
6
Robin, Vanessa
O'Gorman
1:14.64c
1
3
7
Paul, Misty
Timiskaming
1:16.74c
2
2
8
Onlock, Meghan
O'Gorman
1:19.14c
1
1
9
Child, Dana
Alliance
1:20.84c
1
10
Gadoury, Cindy
Alliance
1:22.34c
1
11
Pichette, Maygan
Englehart
1:24.14c
1
Womens 800m Blind Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mahon, Meghan
O'Gorman
2:53.54c
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
2:32.64c
1
10
2
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
2:42.24c
1
8
3
Mercier, Melodie
Georges Vanier -
2:42.84c
1
6
4
Gagnon, Chloe
Hearst
2:43.84c
1
5
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cossette, Josee
ES Thériault Ca
2:45.84c
1
10
2
Wilson, Alex
Timiskaming
2:49.54c
1
8
3
King, Kelly
Timiskaming
2:49.74c
1
6
4
Mahon, Meghan
O'Gorman
2:53.54c
1
5
5
O'Connor, Danielle
Kapuskasing
3:16.34c
1
4
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stacey, Lauren
Timiskaming
2:40.84c
1
10
2
Landriault, Chanelle
ESP Kapuskasi
2:50.74c
1
8
3
Paul, Misty
Timiskaming
2:56.44c
1
6
4
Onlock, Meghan
O'Gorman
3:02.94c
1
5
5
Chartrand, Janick
Cité des Jeunes
3:03.74c
1
4
6
Pichette, Maygan
Englehart
3:10.34c
1
3
7
Ballantyne, Kristy
Cité des Jeunes
3:18.04c
1
2
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Charbonneau, Carly
Timmins Vocation
5:42.44c
1
10
2
Godin, Alex
O'Gorman
6:22.24c
1
8
3
Perritt, Noni
Roland Michener
7:47.14c
1
6
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Alex
Timiskaming
5:50.64c
1
10
2
King, Kelly
Timiskaming
5:54.04c
1
8
3
Denis, Katherine
Essm-New Liskear
6:02.54c
1
6
4
Guay, Kristiane
ES Thériault Ca
6:13.44c
1
5
5
O'Connor, Danielle
Kapuskasing
6:29.74c
1
4
6
Gilbert, Julia
Essm-New Liskear
6:59.54c
1
3
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torresan, Mariah
O'Gorman
5:42.94c
1
10
2
Empey, Lauren
Kapuskasing
5:51.84c
1
8
3
Landriault, Chanelle
ESP Kapuskasi
5:58.94c
1
6
4
Paul, Misty
Timiskaming
6:22.84c
1
5
5
Rancourt, Danica
Hearst
6:34.34c
1
4
6
Clément, Geneviève
Cité des Jeunes
6:35.34c
1
3
7
Chartrand, Janick
Cité des Jeunes
6:38.34c
1
2
8
Isabelle, Amélie
Cité des Jeunes
6:47.94c
1
1
9
Ballantyne, Kristy
Cité des Jeunes
6:48.84c
1
10
Gadoury, Cindy
Alliance
7:07.64c
1
11
Child, Dana
Alliance
7:20.74c
1
Womens 1500m Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
5:44.84c
1
10
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maisonneuve, Renee
ES Thériault Ca
11:42.54c
1
10
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Denis, Katherine
Essm-New Liskear
13:08.64c
1
10
2
Guay, Kristiane
ES Thériault Ca
14:04.64c
1
8
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Empey, Lauren
Kapuskasing
12:22.94c
1
10
2
Torresan, Mariah
O'Gorman
12:41.94c
1
8
3
Rancourt, Danica
Hearst
14:28.34c
1
6
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Verreault, Abby-Gail
Essm-New Liskear
15.64c
nwi
1
10
2
Godin, Alex
O'Gorman
16.84c
nwi
1
8
3
Gravelle, Kyla
ES Thériault Ca
16.84c
nwi
1
6
4
Christie, Oksana
Timiskaming
25.04c
nwi
1
5
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jibb, Chelsea
Timiskaming
15.14c
nwi
1
10
2
Belair, Chloe
ES Thériault Ca
15.44c
nwi
1
8
3
Byrnes, Kassie
Timiskaming
15.74c
nwi
1
6
4
Goddard, Emma
Timiskaming
16.44c
nwi
1
5
5
Paquette, Valerie
ES Thériault Ca
17.04c
nwi
1
4
6
Carbonneau, Sophie
ES Thériault Ca
17.24c
nwi
1
3
7
Bigelow, Julia
Timiskaming
18.84c
nwi
1
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawey-Deshaies, Noemie
ES Thériault Ca
16.54c
nwi
1
10
2
Bernier-Gagnon, Sophie
Hearst
17.44c
nwi
1
8
3
Sahler, Amy
ES Thériault Ca
17.64c
nwi
1
6
4
Gravel, Jessie
Englehart
18.34c
nwi
1
5
5
Caron, Jenna
ES Thériault Ca
18.84c
nwi
1
4
6
Bowman, Leslie
Timiskaming
21.64c
nwi
1
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Godin, Alex
O'Gorman
58.74c
1
10
2
Christie, Oksana
Timiskaming
1:05.04c
1
8
--
Gravelle, Kyla
ES Thériault Ca
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jibb, Chelsea
Timiskaming
53.34c
1
10
2
Cossette, Josee
ES Thériault Ca
54.44c
1
8
3
Wilson, Alex
Timiskaming
55.84c
1
6
4
Paquette, Valerie
ES Thériault Ca
56.54c
1
5
5
Bigelow, Julia
Timiskaming
57.34c
1
4
6
Schizkoske, Abby
O'Gorman
58.44c
1
3
7
Cartan, Erin
O'Gorman
1:04.54c
1
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caron, Jenna
ES Thériault Ca
1:09.24c
1
10
2
Porter, Sara
Englehart
1:12.64c
1
8
3
Fortin, Lysanne
Hearst
1:16.24c
1
6
4
Chow, Christelle
Timmins Vocation
1:16.94c
1
5
5
Beauchamp, Sabrina
Timiskaming
1:16.94c
1
4
6
Sahler, Amy
ES Thériault Ca
1:17.54c
1
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Essm-New Liskear
59.04c
1
10
2
Relay Team
ESC L'Alliance
59.34c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Timiskaming
59.94c
1
6
4
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
1:00.74c
1
5
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
58.04c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Timiskaming
58.54c
1
8
3
Relay Team
Hearst
59.84c
1
6
4
Relay Team
O'Gorman
1:02.64c
1
5
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Englehart
55.34c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Hearst
55.94c
1
8
3
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
56.04c
1
6
4
Relay Team
Timiskaming
58.24c
1
5
5
Relay Team
Kapuskasing
1:01.14c
1
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ES Thériault Ca
4:40.54c
1
10
2
Relay Team
Timiskaming
4:57.44c
1
8
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Racicot, Kate
Alliance
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
10
2
Petrovic, Marisa
Kapuskasing
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
8
3
Church, Shelby
Englehart
7.41m
(24'3.5)
1
6
4
Walker, Laura
Timiskaming
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
5
5
Demarell, Cody
Englehart
5.84m
(19'1.75)
1
4
6
Clement, Vanessa
Englehart
5.58m
(18'3.5)
1
3
7
Pope, Beverley
Cochrane
5.24m
(17'2.25)
1
2
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paquet, Brianna
Publique Renaiss
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
10
2
Goddard, Emma
Timiskaming
7.16m
(23'5.75)
1
8
3
Gallant, Jessica
ESP Kapuskasi
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
6
4
Gravelle, Katelynn
Publique Renaiss
6.85m
(22'5.5)
1
5
5
Powell, Ashley
Cité des Jeunes
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
4
6
Boudreau, Sabrina
O'Gorman
6.02m
(19'9)
1
3
7
Houghton, Emma
Englehart
5.90m
(19'4.25)
1
2
8
Cosco, Amelia
Roland Michener
5.72m
(18'9)
1
1
9
Plaunt, Kelsie
Roland Michener
5.53m
(18'1.5)
1
10
Prince, Samantha
Publique Renaiss
5.34m
(17'6)
1
--
Lemieux, Masha
ES Thériault Ca
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernier-Gagnon, Sophie
Hearst
8.33m
(27'3.75)
1
10
2
Mercier, Stephanie
Georges Vanier -
8.31m
(27'3)
1
8
3
Guay, Chanelle
Alliance
8.18m
(26'10)
1
6
4
Barbour, Courtney
Kapuskasing
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
5
5
Drapeau, Cassandra
Alliance
7.57m
(24'10)
1
4
6
Labrie, Isabelle
Hearst
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
3
7
Kayla, Anglehart
O'Gorman
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
2
8
Lemieux, Breanna
Roland Michener
6.25m
(20'6)
1
1
9
Boulay, Shannelle
Publique Renaiss
5.96m
(19'6.5)
1
10
Proctor, Ashley
Englehart
5.48m
(17'11.75)
1
11
Burkholder, Chelsea
Cochrane
4.68m
(15'4.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrovic, Marisa
Kapuskasing
24.59m
(80'8)
1
10
2
Walker, Laura
Timiskaming
24.47m
(80'3.25)
1
8
3
Racicot, Kate
Alliance
20.04m
(65'8.75)
1
6
4
Church, Shelby
Englehart
19.98m
(65'6.5)
1
5
5
Daigle, Lydia
Publique Renaiss
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
4
6
Clement, Vanessa
Englehart
16.31m
(53'6)
1
3
7
Pope, Beverley
Cochrane
11.66m
(38'3)
1
2
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gravelle, Katelynn
Publique Renaiss
19.72m
(64'8.25)
1
10
2
Roy, Sophie
ESP Kapuskasi
17.66m
(57'11.25)
1
8
3
Goddard, Emma
Timiskaming
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
6
4
Paquet, Brianna
Publique Renaiss
17.36m
(56'11.25)
1
5
5
Meaden, Brooke
Cochrane
16.49m
(54'1)
1
4
6
Plaunt, Kelsie
Roland Michener
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
3
7
Cosco, Amelia
Roland Michener
16.11m
(52'10.25)
1
2
8
Boudreau, Sabrina
O'Gorman
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
1
9
Gallant, Jessica
ESP Kapuskasi
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
10
Prince, Samantha
Publique Renaiss
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
11
Lemieux, Masha
ES Thériault Ca
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mercier, Stephanie
Georges Vanier -
21.75m
(71'4.25)
1
10
2
Meaden, Hillary
Cochrane
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
8
3
Barbour, Courtney
Kapuskasing
20.28m
(66'6.25)
1
6
4
Drapeau, Cassandra
Alliance
20.11m
(65'11.5)
1
5
5
Connor, Katey
Georges Vanier -
19.73m
(64'8.75)
1
4
6
Kayla, Anglehart
O'Gorman
19.25m
(63'1.75)
1
3
7
Proctor, Ashley
Englehart
18.24m
(59'10)
1
2
8
Lemieux, Breanna
Roland Michener
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
1
9
Boulay, Shannelle
Publique Renaiss
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
10
Dufour, Danika
Cité des Jeunes
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
11
Burkholder, Chelsea
Cochrane
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daigle, Lydia
Publique Renaiss
27.56m
(90'5)
1
10
2
Petrovic, Marisa
Kapuskasing
22.31m
(73'2.25)
1
8
3
Demarell, Cody
Englehart
19.12m
(62'8.75)
1
6
4
Walker, Laura
Timiskaming
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
5
5
Clement, Vanessa
Englehart
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
4
6
Perritt, Noni
Roland Michener
14.33m
(47'0)
1
3
7
Pope, Beverley
Cochrane
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
2
--
Peshabo, Jennifer
Timiskaming
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Thivierge, Sarah
Timiskaming
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cosco, Amelia
Roland Michener
24.05m
(78'10.75)
1
10
2
Paquet, Brianna
Publique Renaiss
21.76m
(71'4.5)
1
8
3
Pominville, Melodie
Hearst
19.69m
(64'7)
1
6
4
Prince, Samantha
Publique Renaiss
18.77m
(61'6.75)
1
5
5
Lemieux, Masha
ES Thériault Ca
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
4
6
Roy, Sophie
ESP Kapuskasi
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
3
7
Gravelle, Katelynn
Publique Renaiss
13.90m
(45'7)
1
2
8
Plaunt, Kelsie
Roland Michener
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
1
9
Powell, Ashley
Cité des Jeunes
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
10
Boudreau, Sabrina
O'Gorman
9.40m
(30'10)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Labrie, Isabelle
Hearst
30.73m
(100'9.75)
1
10
2
Barbour, Courtney
Kapuskasing
23.68m
(77'8.25)
1
8
3
Mercier, Stephanie
Georges Vanier -
23.09m
(75'9)
1
6
4
Clathworthy, Leslie-Anne
Kapuskasing
22.27m
(73'0.75)
1
5
5
Dufour, Danika
Cité des Jeunes
21.25m
(69'8.5)
1
4
6
Lemieux, Breanna
Roland Michener
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
3
7
Connor, Katey
Georges Vanier -
17.62m
(57'9.5)
1
2
8
Broderick, Lindsay
Englehart
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
1
9
Meaden, Hillary
Cochrane
15.14m
(49'8)
1
10
Dupee, Valerie
O'Gorman
12.55m
(41'2)
1
11
Proctor, Ashley
Englehart
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
12
Kayla, Anglehart
O'Gorman
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
13
Johnson, Alysson
O'Gorman
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siermachesky, Kayleigh
Timiskaming
1.41m
(4'7.5)
1
10
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dewar, Dee
Timiskaming
1.38m
(4'6.25)
1
10
2
Guay, Kristiane
ES Thériault Ca
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
3
Porco, Angela
Roland Michener
1.30m
(4'3)
1
6
4
Byrnes, Kassie
Timiskaming
1.25m
(4'1)
1
5
5
Gauthier, Gabby
Iroquois Falls
1.15m
(3'9.25)
1
4
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sahler, Katy
ES Thériault Ca
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
10
2
Chenier, Courtney
Timiskaming
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
3
Seed, Marian
Timiskaming
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5.50
3
Gravel, Jessie
Englehart
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5.50
5
Laflamme, Elissa
Kapuskasing
1.25m
(4'1)
1
4
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siermachesky, Kayleigh
Timiskaming
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Crump, Allie
Kapuskasing
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Lemieux, Véronyque
Essm-New Liskear
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Peshabo, Jennifer
Timiskaming
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
5
5
Kilbride, Karly
Roland Michener
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
4
6
Bellavance, Brittany
ES Thériault Ca
2.93m
(9'7.25)
nwi
1
3
7
Thivierge, Sarah
Timiskaming
2.83m
(9'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schizkoske, Abby
O'Gorman
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
10
2
Pominville, Melodie
Hearst
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
8
3
Dalcourt, Alessa
Hearst
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Ellery, Elizabeth
ES Thériault Ca
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
5
5
Gallant, Jessica
ESP Kapuskasi
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
4
6
Houghton, Emma
Englehart
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
3
7
Gauthier, Gabby
Iroquois Falls
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
2
8
Roy, Sophie
ESP Kapuskasi
3.58m
(11'8.75)
nwi
1
1
9
Duda, Megan
Cochrane
3.19m
(10'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Malo, Cassandra
O'Gorman
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
11
Byrnes, Kassie
Timiskaming
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
12
Gagne, Coreigh
ES Thériault Ca
2.99m
(9'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Onolak, Sandi
Cochrane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Meaden, Brooke
Cochrane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dewar, Dee
Timiskaming
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Scischilone, Alyssa
Cochrane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carleton, Rheanne
Timmins Vocation
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
10
2
Bernier-Gagnon, Sophie
Hearst
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
8
3
Walker, Jesika
Roland Michener
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
6
4
Gravel, Jessie
Englehart
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
5
5
Drouin-Contant, Jessica
Cochrane
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
4
6
Seed, Marian
Timiskaming
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Robin, Vanessa
O'Gorman
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
2
8
Sigouin, Tina
Cochrane
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
1
9
Laflamme, Elissa
Kapuskasing
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
10
Clathworthy, Leslie-Anne
Kapuskasing
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
11
Bowman, Leslie
Timiskaming
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Chow, Christelle
Timmins Vocation
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
13
Meaden, Hillary
Cochrane
2.42m
(7'11.25)
nwi
1
--
Marchiori, Mercedes
Roland Michener
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Joron, Kathryn
Timmins Vocation
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Emily
Cochrane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Siermachesky, Kayleigh
Timiskaming
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Daigle, Lydia
Publique Renaiss
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
8
3
Crump, Allie
Kapuskasing
8.23m
(27'0)
nwi
1
6
4
Larose, Kourtney
Cochrane
7.55m
(24'9)
nwi
1
5
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bigelow, Julia
Timiskaming
8.60m
(28'2.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Vandermeer, Kira
Timiskaming
7.73m
(25'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chow, Christelle
Timmins Vocation
8.73m
(28'7.5)
nwi
1
10
2
Clathworthy, Leslie-Anne
Kapuskasing
8.59m
(28'2)
nwi
1
8
3
Bowman, Leslie
Timiskaming
8.56m
(28'1)
nwi
1
6
4
Chenier, Courtney
Timiskaming
8.33m
(27'3.75)
nwi
1
4.50
5
Laflamme, Elissa
Kapuskasing
8.33m
(27'3.75)
nwi
1
4.50
6
Seed, Marian
Timiskaming
8.07m
(26'5.5)
nwi
1
3
7
Joron, Kathryn
Timmins Vocation
7.69m
(25'2.75)
nwi
1
2
--
Guay, Chanelle
Alliance
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Emily
Cochrane
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#neoaa
285 shares:
NEOAA Track Championships
,
Ecole Catholique Georges-Vanier Track and Field and Cross Country - Smooth Rock Falls, Ontario
,
Ecole Sec Cath L'alliance Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois-flls, Ontario
,
Ecole Sec Cite-des-jeunes Track & Field and Cross Country - Kapuskasing, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NEOAA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Hashtags
#neoaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!